Pos. | Player | City/State | To Par | Total | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tarik Can | Manhasset, N.Y. | -3 | 68 | ||
2 | Abbie Valentine | Bayville, N.Y. | -2 | 69 | ||
3 | Sean Quinlivan | Locust Valley, N.Y. | -1 | 70 | ||
T4 | Bob Rittberger * | Garden City , N.Y. | Even | 71 | ||
Nick Maselli * | Purchase, N.Y. | Even | 71 | |||
Paul Dickinson * | Montauk, N.Y. | Even | 71 | |||
Kirk Oguri * | Huntington, N.Y. | Even | 71 | |||
James Ondo * | Mamaroneck, N.Y. | Even | 71 | |||
The following players failed to qualify: | ||||||
Michael Quagliano* (1st alt.) | White Plains, N.Y. | Even | 71 | |||
T10 | Sean Farren **(2nd alt.) | Locust Valley, N.Y. | +1 | 72 | ||
Kirk Satterfield | Southampton, N.Y. | +1 | 72 | |||
Scott Ford | Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | +1 | 72 | |||
Thomas McCarthy (a) | Tolland, Conn. | +1 | 72 | |||
T14 | Adam Fuchs | Plainview, N.Y. | +2 | 73 | ||
Rick LeBeau | Stamford, Conn. | +2 | 73 | |||
P J Cowan | Hicksville, N.Y. | +2 | 73 | |||
Todd Sapere | West Palm Beach, Fla. | +2 | 73 | |||
Mike Stevenson | New York, N.Y. | +2 | 73 | |||
Timothy Puetz | Commack, N.Y. | +2 | 73 | |||
Chanin Puntawong | Bradenton, Fla. | +2 | 73 | |||
T21 | Shawn Baker | Hicksville, N.Y. | +3 | 74 | ||
Craig Thomas | White Plains, N.Y. | +3 | 74 | |||
Scott Osler (a) | Cutchogue, N.Y. | +3 | 74 | |||
Scott Hawkins | Bayville, N.Y. | +3 | 74 | |||
Anthony Aruta | Staten Island, N.Y. | +3 | 74 | |||
James Hazen | Miller Place, N.Y. | +3 | 74 | |||
Mark Mielke | Oyster Bay, N.Y. | +3 | 74 | |||
Michael Furci (a) | Sayville, N.Y. | +3 | 74 | |||
James Farrell | Brooklyn, N.Y. | +3 | 74 | |||
John Kuntz | Floral Park, N.Y. | +3 | 74 | |||
Charles Bolling | Glen Cove, N.Y. | +3 | 74 | |||
Joe Christianson | Stamford, Conn. | +3 | 74 | |||
T33 | Ji Moon | College Point, N.Y. | +4 | 75 | ||
Paul Scharf | Lido Beach, N.Y. | +4 | 75 | |||
Peter Serafimoff | Millbrook , N.Y. | +4 | 75 | |||
Don Enga (a) | Queens Village, N.Y. | +4 | 75 | |||
Paul Glut | Holtsville, N.Y. | +4 | 75 | |||
Matthew Guyton | Westbury, N.Y. | +4 | 75 | |||
Jeffrey Cowell | East Meadow, N.Y. | +4 | 75 | |||
Nick Bova | Riverhead, N.Y. | +4 | 75 | |||
Frank Del Gatto Jr | Smith Point, N.Y. | +4 | 75 | |||
Mark Brown | Oyster Bay, N.Y. | +4 | 75 | |||
Rob Corcoran | Melbourne, Fla. | +4 | 75 | |||
Garett Engel (ar) | East Rockaway, N.Y. | +4 | 75 | |||
T45 | Jason Doppelt (a) | Great Neck, N.Y. | +5 | 76 | ||
Matthew Dobyns | Manhasset, N.Y. | +5 | 76 | |||
Louis De Kerillis | Southampton, N.Y. | +5 | 76 | |||
Andrew Farrell | Purchase, N.Y. | +5 | 76 | |||
Kevin Velardo | Wilmington, Mass. | +5 | 76 | |||
Nicholas Beddow | Shirley, N.Y. | +5 | 76 | |||
Patrick McCarthy | Glen Cove, N.Y. | +5 | 76 | |||
T52 | Timothy Lamb | Locust Valley, N.Y. | +6 | 77 | ||
Michael Blum (a) | Roslyn, N.Y. | +6 | 77 | |||
Casey Calmi | Douglaston, N.Y. | +6 | 77 | |||
Bobby Barnes (a) | Massapequa, N.Y. | +6 | 77 | |||
Jeff Gschwind | Manhasset, N.Y. | +6 | 77 | |||
Thomas Busacco (a) | New York, N.Y. | +6 | 77 | |||
Joseph Chalmers | Floral Park, N.Y. | +6 | 77 | |||
Tyler Jaramillo | Hewlett Harbor, N.Y. | +6 | 77 | |||
Sal Princiotta | Smithtown, N.Y. | +6 | 77 | |||
Matthew Sita | Glen Cove, N.Y. | +6 | 77 | |||
T62 | Danny Winget | San Antonio, Tx. | +7 | 78 | ||
Garrett Beyor (a) | Monson, Mass. | +7 | 78 | |||
Joseph Saladino (a) | Huntington, N.Y. | +7 | 78 | |||
Mark Costanza (a) | Tuxedo Park, N.Y. | +7 | 78 | |||
Xander McDonald-Smith (a) | Rockaway Park, N.Y. | +7 | 78 | |||
Davis Lee | Palisades Park, N.J. | +7 | 78 | |||
Kevin Loftus | Rocky Point, N.Y. | +7 | 78 | |||
Joseph Horowitz | Long Beach, N.Y. | +7 | 78 | |||
Kurt Brey (a) | Farmingdale, N.Y. | +7 | 78 | |||
Adam Pecora (a) | Oyster Bay, N.Y. | +7 | 78 | |||
Dylan Crowley (a) | Glen Cove, N.Y. | +7 | 78 | |||
Craig Brewer (a) | Bay Shore, N.Y. | +7 | 78 | |||
T74 | Frank Amicizia (a) | Northport, N.Y. | +8 | 79 | ||
Joseph DiDomenico | Bronx, N.Y. | +8 | 79 | |||
Ryan Hom (ar) | New York, N.Y. | +8 | 79 | |||
T77 | Mark Reilly (a) | Babylon, N.Y. | +9 | 80 | ||
Michael Durkin | Mamaroneck, N.Y. | +9 | 80 | |||
Matthew Lowe (a) | Farmingdale, N.Y. | +9 | 80 | |||
Phil Rusnack | Glen Cove, N.Y. | +9 | 80 | |||
Sam Bernstein (a) | New York, N.Y. | +9 | 80 | |||
T82 | Tim Shifflett | East Rockaway, N.Y. | +10 | 81 | ||
Matthew Yun (a) | Flushing, N.Y. | +10 | 81 | |||
Kent Graham (a) | Hershey, Pa. | +10 | 81 | |||
T85 | Matthew Majka | Port Washington, N.Y. | +11 | 82 | ||
Gregory Murphy (a) | Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y. | +11 | 82 | |||
Andrew Bostrom | Bay Shore, N.Y. | +11 | 82 | |||
Ryan Galloway | Coram, N.Y. | +11 | 82 | |||
Mark Farrell | Westport, Conn. | +11 | 82 | |||
T90 | Keith Dicciani | White Plains, N.Y. | +12 | 83 | ||
Michael Midgette | Plainview, N.Y. | +12 | 83 | |||
Justin Dimarco (a) | Coram, N.Y. | +12 | 83 | |||
Chris Michno | White Plains, N.Y. | +12 | 83 | |||
Sammy Glogower (a) | Long Beach, N.Y. | +12 | 83 | |||
Russ Aue (a) | Sayville, N.Y. | +12 | 83 | |||
T96 | Steven Donnelly | Melville, N.Y. | +13 | 84 | ||
Tim Smith (a) | Rockville Centre, N.Y. | +13 | 84 | |||
Gabriel Lee | Bayside, N.Y. | +13 | 84 | |||
Anthony Figlia | New York, N.Y. | +13 | 84 | |||
T100 | Juan Pablo Sanchez (a) | Huntington Station, N.Y. | +14 | 85 | ||
Trevor Sahn (a) | Bronxville, N.Y. | +14 | 85 | |||
Zachary Grossman (a) | East Hampton, N.Y. | +14 | 85 | |||
Jay Kim (a) | Brooklyn, N.Y. | +14 | 85 | |||
104 | Ross Lehrer (a) | New York, N.Y. | +16 | 87 | ||
105 | Michael Fader (a) | Owings Mills, Md. | +17 | 88 | ||
106 | Stephen Winn | North Babylon, N.Y. | +19 | 90 | ||
107 | Michael Valenti | Coram, N.Y. | +20 | 91 | ||
108 | Anthony Taormina | St. James, N.Y. | +22 | 93 | ||
109 | John LaRuffa (a) | Forest Hills, N.Y. | +23 | 94 | ||
Brian Lavarra (a) | Huntington Station, N.Y. | NC | NC | |||
Peter Procops | Lawrence, N.Y. | WD | WD | |||
Curtis Woodworth (a) | New York, N.Y. | WD | WD | |||
Dennis Driscoll (a) | Manhasset, N.Y. | WD | WD | |||
Patrick Sams | Nokomis, Fla. | WD | WD | |||
Gary Spector (a) | Woodmere, N.Y. | WD | WD | |||
Lawrence Scortichini | Calverton, N.Y. | WD | WD | |||
Timothy Garvin | Southampton, N.Y. | WD | WD | |||
Timothy Schmitt (a) | Garden City, N.Y. | WD | WD |
*Final qualifying spots determined in playoff. **Second alternate spot determined in playoff.
Results: