Pos. | Team | Club Name | Gross |
---|---|---|---|
T1 | Matt Finger & Cathleen Finger | Darlington | 68* |
Gail Flanagan & Kenneth Malloy | Westchester | 68 | |
T3 | Lori Roth & Steve Rothschild | New Jersey National | 69 |
Tim Dolan & Karen Marzulli | Galloway Nat’l/ Deal | 69 | |
Ann Ayers & Harold Ayers | GC of New Jersey | 69 | |
Linda Greene & Mark Greene | Haworth | 69 | |
* Awarded Low Net honors. | |||
1 | Kathleen Maloney & Kevin McGlynn | Montclair | 35-36 = 71* |
T2 | Gail Flanagan & Kenneth Malloy | Westchester | 36-35 = 71 |
Deborah Jamgochian & Michael Murr | Winged Foot | 33-38 = 71 | |
4 | LeAnn Lewis & Peter Ganley | Southward Ho | 35-37 = 72 |
T6 | Barbara Israel & Peter Israel | Century | 36-37 = 73 |
Gary Spector & Sharon Hoffman | Lawrence | 38-35 = 73 | |
T8 | Tyler Kupper & Marina Unis | Scarsdale | 35-40 = 75 |
Becky Montgelas & Jay Rice | Wee Burn | 36-39 = 75 | |
T10 | Geoffrey Love & Sarina Love | Hackensack | 38-38 = 76 |
Cathleen Finger & Matt Finger | Darlington | 37-39 = 76 | |
Tim Dolan & Karen Marzulli | Galloway National GC / Deal | 38-38 = 76 | |
T13 | Martin Winkelman & Cheryl Brayman | Glen Head / North Shore | 37-41 = 78 |
Ann Ayers & Harold Ayers | GC of New Jersey | 35-43 = 78 | |
Brett Levine & Cynthia Levine | Glen Oaks | 37-41 = 78 | |
T16 | Michael Karger & Gale Brudner | Century / GlenArbor | 41-38 = 79 |
Dorothy Walter & Mike Walter | Woodlake | 42-37 = 79 | |
T18 | David Ridberg & Amanda Presto-Ridberg | Griff Harris / E. Gaynor Brennan | 40-40 = 80 |
Corinne Tetz & Skip Tetz Jr. | Orange County | 40-40 = 80 | |
Michael Mrugal & Jill Denburg | Flanders Valley / Green Brook | 38-42 = 80 | |
T21 | Lori Roth & Steve Rothschild | New Jersey National | 43-38 = 81 |
Jessica Ells & Matthew Doran | Griff Harris | 42-39 = 81 | |
Linda Greene & Mark Greene | Haworth | 39-42 = 81 | |
T24 | Maggie Pizone & Michael Corbett | White Beeches | 44-38 = 82 |
Richard Mcnichol & Liz Mangan | Patriot Hills / Rotella | 39-43 = 82 | |
Michelle Kim & Mike Kim | Minisceongo | 39-43 = 82 | |
Tom Petraglia & Sandy Rose | Shark River | 39-43 = 82 | |
T28 | Andrea Kozak & Stephen Boyd | Spring Brook / Baltusrol | 42-41 = 83 |
Michael Gordon & Susan Aldworth | New Jersey National | 42-41 = 83 | |
Paul Pinizzotto & Karen Spano | New Jersey National | 41-42 = 83 | |
Lou Hnatiw & Patricia Hnatiw | Panther Valley | 43-40 = 83 | |
Andrew Crum & Fran Morris | Aspetuck Valley | 42-41 = 83 | |
T33 | Carl Boyhan & Erica Kaminsky | Orange County / Stanton Ridge | 42-42 = 84 |
Ken Springer & Marianne Springer | Brae Burn | 40-44 = 84 | |
Karen Reed & William Reed | North Hempstead | 42-42 = 84 | |
T36 | Nathalie Lota & Paul Samanchik | North Jersey | 39-46 = 85 |
John Alley & Pamela Alley | McCann GC | 44-41 = 85 | |
Christine De Rienzo & Robert Cardone | Bethpage GC / Mill Pond GC | 42-43 = 85 | |
T39 | Kum Ahn & Yong Ahn | Minisceongo | 46-40 = 86 |
Calvin Fowx & Nancy McGeorge | Haverstraw GC / Spook Rock | 41-45 = 86 | |
Thomas Barreca & Anita Barreca | Bellport | 45-41 = 86 | |
T42 | Joshua Cohen & Kacie Mulligan | Lawrence / Wheatley Hills | 40-47 = 87 |
Bernadette Linnane & Martin Dunne | Links at Union Vale | 44-43 = 87 | |
Spencer Brainard & Patricia Palmer | Woodway | 43-44 = 87 | |
T45 | Annmarie Lieberman & Mark Lieberman | Mill River | 46-44 = 90 |
Louise Dichiaro & Nick Dichiaro | Osiris | 46-44 = 90 | |
Braulio Oria & Mitsuko Shibahara | Lake Isle GC | 47-43 = 90 | |
48 | Anthony Speiser & Katherine Speiser | Griff Harris Men / Griff Harris | 47-45 = 92 |
49 | Cynthia Carpenter & Thomas Carpenter | Bethpage | 47-46 = 93 |
Denise Leto & Mark Rubin | Bethpage | 48-45 = 93 | |
T51 | Anna Garelick & Larry Johnson | Plainfield West GC | 47-47 = 94 |
Lee Paton & Nancy Paton | Apawamis | 50-44 = 94 | |
T53 | Hyeyoung (Corey) Yoon & Yeaumyung (Nick) Yoon | Minisceongo | 49-46 = 95 |
Arthur Hixson & Marguerite Hixson | Rockaway River | 48-47 = 95 | |
55 | Anna Yandrasevich & Scott Yandrasevich | Rye | 49-47 = 96 |
Michael McBride Sr. & Keri Maccoll | Arcola / Westhampton | WD | |
Jennifer Cifelli & Paul Cifelli | Montclair | WD | |
Alana Friedlander & Lawrence Friedlander | Rolling Hills | WD | |
James Walton Jr. & Laurie White | Somerset Hills / Salem | WD | |
* Won in a playoff. | |||
Low Net Results |
Results:
Year: