Pos. | Player | City/State | To Par | R1 | R2 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Liberty, N.Y. |
-4 |
73 |
67 |
140 |
|
2 |
Wilton, Conn. |
-3 |
69 |
72 |
141 |
|
3 |
Hauppaugue, N.Y. |
-2 |
74 |
68 |
142 |
|
T4 |
Somerset, N.J. |
+1 |
72 |
73 |
145* |
|
The following players did not advance: |
||||||
Derrick Kim (1st alt.) |
Congers, N.Y. |
+1 |
72 |
73 |
145 |
|
Daniel Charen (2nd alt.) |
Langhorne, Pa. |
+1 |
73 |
72 |
145 |
|
T7 |
Canada |
+2 |
75 |
71 |
146 |
|
Middlesex, N.J. |
+2 |
71 |
75 |
146 |
||
T9 |
Yonkers, N.Y. |
+4 |
77 |
71 |
148 |
|
Canada |
+4 |
76 |
72 |
148 |
||
Bermuda |
+4 |
72 |
76 |
148 |
||
T12 |
Fair Haven, N.J. |
+5 |
74 |
75 |
149 |
|
Nyack, N.Y. |
+5 |
73 |
76 |
149 |
||
Canada |
+5 |
71 |
78 |
149 |
||
T15 |
Carmel , N.Y. |
+6 |
74 |
76 |
150 |
|
Andover, N.J. |
+6 |
74 |
76 |
150 |
||
Lagrangeville, N.Y. |
+6 |
74 |
76 |
150 |
||
18 |
Wyckoff, N.J. |
+7 |
72 |
79 |
151 |
|
T19 |
Armonk, N.Y. |
+8 |
77 |
75 |
152 |
|
Ireland |
+8 |
76 |
76 |
152 |
||
West Caldwell, N.J. |
+8 |
76 |
76 |
152 |
||
Albany, N.Y. |
+8 |
76 |
76 |
152 |
||
Red Hook, N.Y. |
+8 |
74 |
78 |
152 |
||
T24 |
South Amboy, N.J. |
+9 |
76 |
77 |
153 |
|
4 |
Allendale, N.J. |
+9 |
74 |
79 |
153 |
|
26 |
Tuxedo, N.Y. |
+10 |
73 |
81 |
154 |
|
27 |
Dunmore, Pa. |
+11 |
77 |
78 |
155 |
|
T28 |
Warwick, N.Y. |
+13 |
75 |
82 |
157 |
|
Bermuda |
+13 |
75 |
82 |
157 |
||
T30 |
Newton, N.J. |
+15 |
77 |
82 |
159 |
|
North Beach, N.J. |
+15 |
77 |
82 |
159 |
||
32 |
Glen Rock, N.J. |
NC |
72 |
NC |
NC |
|
33 |
Scarsdale, N.Y. |
WD |
77 |
WD |
WD |
|
The following players did not make the 18-hole cut (77): |
||||||
T34 |
Bedford, N.Y. |
|
78 |
|
|
|
Ramsey, N.J. |
|
78 |
|
|
||
Garnerville, N.Y. |
|
78 |
|
|
||
New York, N.Y. |
|
78 |
|
|
||
T38 |
Bronxville, N.Y. |
|
79 |
|
|
|
Miami, Fla. |
|
79 |
|
|
||
Greenwich, Conn. |
|
79 |
|
|
||
Rye, N.Y. |
|
79 |
|
|
||
Ramsey, N.J. |
|
79 |
|
|
||
Jersey City, N.J. |
|
79 |
|
|
||
44 |
Garnerville, N.Y. |
|
80 |
|
|
|
T45 |
France |
|
81 |
|
|
|
Glen Ridge, N.J. |
|
81 |
|
|
||
Lafayette, N.J. |
|
81 |
|
|
||
T48 |
Canada |
|
82 |
|
|
|
Oradell, N.J. |
|
82 |
|
|
||
New Rochelle, N.Y. |
|
82 |
|
|
||
Summit, N.J. |
|
82 |
|
|
||
Mountainside, N.J. |
|
82 |
|
|
||
Rumson, N.J. |
|
82 |
|
|
||
T54 |
Freehold, N.J. |
|
83 |
|
|
|
Nyack, N.Y. |
|
83 |
|
|
||
Montclair, N.J. |
|
83 |
|
|
||
T57 |
Mahwah, N.J. |
|
84 |
|
|
|
Pearl River, N.Y. |
|
84 |
|
|
||
Secaucus, N.J. |
|
84 |
|
|
||
Monsey, N.Y. |
|
84 |
|
|
||
T61 |
Upper Saddle River, N.J. |
|
85 |
|
|
|
Livingston, N.J. |
|
85 |
|
|
||
Venezuela |
|
85 |
|
|
||
64 |
Maspeth, N.Y. |
|
86 |
|
|
|
T65 |
New York, N.Y. |
|
87 |
|
|
|
Springfield, N.J. |
|
87 |
|
|
||
T67 |
Kenilworth, N.J. |
|
88 |
|
|
|
New York, N.Y. |
|
88 |
|
|
||
69 |
Daniel Krieger |
New York, N.Y. |
|
89 |
|
|
Mark Chow |
Brooklyn, N.Y. |
NC |
|
|||
Andrew Park |
Palisades Park, N.J. |
NC |
|
|||
Nathan Burns |
New York, N.Y. |
NS |
|
|||
Murray Stoltz |
Bronxville, N.Y. |
WD |
|
|||
Hyung Woo Kim |
South Korea |
WD |
|
|||
Michael Heller |
Basking Ridge, N.J. |
WD |
|
|||
Kyle Nissen |
Mt. Tremper, N.Y. |
WD |
|
|||
Mike Stamberger |
Plainfield, N.J. |
WD |
|
|||
Thomas Prestia |
New City, N.Y. |
WD |
|
|||
Martin Vulaj |
Astoria, N.Y. |
WD |
|
|||
A |
||||||
*Qualified in a playoff. |
||||||