Pos. | Player | Club | Out | In | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Paul Pinizzotto & Steve Rothschild |
New Jersey National |
29 |
29 |
58 |
2 |
Larry Rutkowski & Trond Rokholt |
Royal & Honorable GC |
30 |
32 |
62 |
T3 |
Larry Johnson & Bill Ostenfeld |
Cranford |
33 |
30 |
63 |
|
Douglas Goodman & Michael Beckerich |
Quill & Tee |
32 |
31 |
63 |
T5 |
Bob Bavagnoli & Ron Bavagnoli |
North Jersey CC |
32 |
32 |
64 |
|
Bernie Mc Gill & Al Cosenza |
Silver Lake |
32 |
32 |
64 |
|
Braulio Oria & Robert Pineau |
Lake Isle |
34 |
30 |
64 |
|
Jay Bertelson & Michael Estabrooks |
Plainfield West |
33 |
31 |
64 |
|
Joe Foster & Tom McDonald |
Spring Lake |
30 |
34 |
64 |
|
Kip Chace & Jerry Thomas |
Quaker Hill |
32 |
32 |
64 |
T11 |
Emilio Riccardelli & R. Hatton |
Staten Island Senior |
35 |
30 |
65 |
|
Jim Beesoner & Bert Mainey |
Powelton |
32 |
33 |
65 |
|
David Epstein & Eric Perlmutter |
Crestmont |
32 |
33 |
65 |
The following teams did not advance: |
|||||
T14 |
Mike Ludwig & Bill Ludwig |
Packanack |
36 |
30 |
66 |
|
Bill Coe & Murray Greenberg |
Knob Hill |
36 |
30 |
66 |
|
Manuel Cuzon & Harold Goldstein |
Sprain Valley |
34 |
32 |
66 |
|
Bruce Kerr & Mr Sam Shah |
Nomad |
33 |
33 |
66 |
T18 |
Richard Puntillo & Thomas Feeney |
Esquire |
35 |
32 |
67 |
|
Donald O'Connor & John Slaman |
Essex Fells |
33 |
34 |
67 |
|
Jesse Vazquez & Shane Vasquez |
Mendham |
36 |
31 |
67 |
T21 |
John Pirrone & Doug Schultz |
LaTourette |
33 |
35 |
68 |
|
Tony Altamura & Jack Mascone |
Ardsley |
34 |
34 |
68 |
|
Ric Harrison & Joe Scarpelli |
High Mountain |
35 |
33 |
68 |
|
Ron Pillar & David Seidenberg |
Edgewood |
35 |
33 |
68 |
|
James Jones & Brantley Hawkins |
Mosholu |
33 |
35 |
68 |
T26 |
Lawrence Volpe & George Auger |
Minisceongo |
37 |
32 |
69 |
|
Gary Kronfeld & Dennis Rhee |
Alpine |
35 |
34 |
69 |
|
Edward Hoffman & Patrick Gibbons |
Roselle |
37 |
32 |
69 |
|
Larry Diesso & Chris Nalley |
South Shore |
35 |
34 |
69 |
|
Jim Waterson & Kevin Corrigan |
Highrise |
35 |
34 |
69 |
|
Rick Braccini & Thomas Egan |
Orange County |
35 |
34 |
69 |
T32 |
Frank Martin & Jim Gatsch |
Springdale |
34 |
36 |
70 |
|
Ken Clinton & Jim Craig |
Haverstraw |
37 |
33 |
70 |
|
Larry Sperber & Alan Sotnick |
Rivervale |
35 |
35 |
70 |
T35 |
William O'Malley & Mike Mirda |
Essex County |
38 |
33 |
71 |
|
Michael Conti & John Atcachunas |
Battleground |
36 |
35 |
71 |
|
Bud Smith & Frank Mirenda |
East Orange |
37 |
34 |
71 |
T38 |
David Wikstrom & Eric Kahn |
Brooklake |
36 |
36 |
72 |
|
Douglas Davis & Joe Krenski |
Monroe |
37 |
35 |
72 |
|
Declan Burke & Tom Barrett |
Tri-County |
37 |
35 |
72 |
|
Gary Benedict & Frank Gambino |
Islander |
36 |
36 |
72 |
|
Joe Shannon & Brian Shea |
Ridgewood (N.J.) |
36 |
36 |
72 |
|
Peter Riccobene & John Garone |
Arcola |
37 |
35 |
72 |
|
Bob Hedinger & Mike Hildick |
Suneagles |
37 |
35 |
72 |
45 |
James Dugan Jr. & Robert Chorey |
Northwood |
36 |
37 |
73 |
46 |
Chris Prush & Mark D'Agostino |
Douglaston |
41 |
36 |
77 |