Pos | Player | Hometown | To Par | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
T1 | Brett Inserra | Saddle River, N.J. | +1 | 72 |
Ryle Heraghty | Mendham, N.J. | +1 | 72 | |
John Michael Shay Jr | Chatham, N.J. | +1 | 72 | |
4 | Perry Litwin | Rumson, N.J. | +2 | 73 |
T5 | Jim Smoot Jr | Huntington, N.Y. | +3 | 74 |
Henry Angier | Frenchtown, N.J. | +3 | 74 | |
T7 | Michael Paduano - Qualified for Boys | Shrewsbury, N.J. | +4 | 75 |
James Wolfangel | Flemington, N.J. | +4 | 75 | |
T9 | Bennett Robert Perrine | West Windsor , N.J. | +5 | 76 |
Ryan David Pongrac- Qualified for Boys | Freehold, N.J. | +5 | 76 | |
Chris H Lee - Qualified for Boys | West Nyack, N.Y. | +5 | 76 | |
Jimmy Apostolico Jr - Qualified for Boys | Sparta, N.J. | +5 | 76 | |
Griffin Carroll | Chatham, N.J. | +5 | 76 | |
Jonathan Spicci | Ridgefield, Conn. | +5 | 76 | |
T15 | Patrick Boles | Basking Ridge, N.J. | +6 | 77 |
Toby Dipaolo | Tuxedo Park, N.Y. | +6 | 77 | |
Jack Cornforth | Summit, N.J. | +6 | 77 | |
Danny Harcourt | Fanwood, N.J. | +6 | 77 | |
Jake M Trotta | Harrison, N.Y. | +6 | 77 | |
The following players failed to qualify: | ||||
T20 | Kevin McGloin | Brooklyn, N.Y. | +7 | 78 |
Patrick Bailey Healy | Centerport, N.Y. | +7 | 78 | |
Christopher J Briggs | Ramsey, N.J. | +7 | 78 | |
Brendon Kim | Rivervale, N.J. | +7 | 78 | |
Thomas Corrigan - 1st Alternate for Boys | Irvington, N.Y. | +7 | 78 | |
T25 | Leonard Kim Lee | Wyckoff, N.J. | +8 | 79 |
Joey Goryeb | Morristown, N.J. | +8 | 79 | |
Christian Garruppo | Pottersville, N.J. | +8 | 79 | |
Drake Ferriter | Ramsey, N.J. | +8 | 79 | |
T29 | Reid Bedell | Fair Haven, N.J. | +9 | 80 |
Michael Purcell | Nutley, N.J. | +9 | 80 | |
Christopher William Chan | New York, N.Y. | +9 | 80 | |
Brent Fredericksen | Staten Island, N.Y. | +9 | 80 | |
T33 | Justin Lankler | Westfield, N.J. | +11 | 82 |
Andrew Kotler | Skillman, N.J | +11 | 82 | |
Colin Peters | Mendham, N.J. | +11 | 82 | |
Ryan Criqui | Essex Fells, N.J. | +11 | 82 | |
Creighton Hendrix | Westfield, N.J. | +11 | 82 | |
John Lauria | Pelham, N.Y. | +11 | 82 | |
Tommy Apostolico | Sparta, N.J. | +11 | 82 | |
Mr. Ian Kim Lee | Wyckoff, N.J. | +11 | 82 | |
T41 | Andrew Nappi | Glen Rock, N.J. | +12 | 83 |
Michael Eli Nelson | Jackson, N.J. | +12 | 83 | |
T43 | Danny Degraff | Mendham, N.J. | +13 | 84 |
Andrew Hong | Princeton, N.J. | +13 | 84 | |
Mitchell Garrison | Verona, N.J. | +13 | 84 | |
46 | Sevian Frangipane | Hackettstown, N.J. | +14 | 85 |
47 | Bobby Mulcahy | Gladstone, N.J. | +15 | 86 |
T48 | William O'Neill | Morristown, N.J. | +16 | 87 |
Jason Podgorski | Flemington, N.J. | +16 | 87 | |
50 | Tyler Wilson | Andover, N.J. | +17 | 88 |
T51 | Peter Walter | Westfield, N.J. | +26 | 97 |
Barnes Blake | Westfield, N.J. | +26 | 97 | |
53 | Will Celiberti | Ridgewood, N.J. | +31 | 102 |
Patrick Murphy | Summit, N.J. | NS | NS | |
Dylan Stein | Flemington, N.J. | NS | NS | |
Connor Daly | Bronxville, N.Y. | NS | NS | |
Sam Goldenring | Florham Park, N.J. | WD | WD | |
Sean Farren | Brielle, N.J. | WD | WD | |
Daniel Ash | Hackettstown, N.J. | WD | WD | |
Jack Campbell | Darien, Conn. | WD | WD | |
Curren Mody | Monmouth Junction, N.J. | WD | WD |
*Also Eligible For Boys Championship
Pos | Player | Hometown | To Par | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Paduano - Qualified for Boys | Shrewsbury, N.J. | +4 | 75 |
T2 | Ryan David Pongrac- Qualified for Boys | Freehold, N.J. | +5 | 76 |
Chris H Lee - Qualified for Boys | West Nyack, N.Y. | +5 | 76 | |
Jimmy Apostolico Jr - Qualified for Boys | Sparta, N.J. | +5 | 76 | |
The following players failed to qualify: | ||||
T5 | Thomas Corrigan - 1st Alternate for Boys | Irvington, N.Y. | +7 | 78 |
Patrick Bailey Healy | Centerport, N.Y. | +7 | 78 | |
7 | William O'Neill | Morristown, N.J. | +16 | 87 |
8 | Tyler Wilson | Andover, N.J. | +17 | 88 |
9 | Barnes Blake | Westfield, N.J. | +26 | 97 |
10 | Will Celiberti | Ridgewood, N.J. | +31 | 102 |
Results:
Year: