*Starting in 2015 there are both Gross/Net categories in the Four-Ball (Gross category will take precedent; ties are determined by match of cards). Teams that qualify for the championship round will compete in both categories
Rank | Club | Players | To Par | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Atsidakos / Steve Tepper | Nassau Players Club | -1 | 71 |
T2 | Michael Catania / Tim Jackson | Bethpage State Park Golf Club | +2 | 74 |
Thomas Dutton / John Fennessy | Emerald Golf Association | +2 | 74 | |
4 | Richard Cini / Casey Patrick Sullivan | Nyackers | +4 | 76 |
5 | David Shepherd / John D Wolf Sr | Crab Meadow Mens Club | +5 | 77 |
T6 | Darren Gagnon / Mark Pizer | Kings Park Golf Association | +6 | 78 |
Larry Maglione / Mike Lazar | Hamlet Golf & Country Club | +6 | 78 | |
Steven Brady / Kevin Llewellyn Jr. | Golf Club at Middle Bay | +6 | 78 | |
The following teams failed to qualify: | ||||
Michael Rau / Michael Grady | Laurel Links Country Club | +6 | 78 | |
10 | Mark Fox / Erick Zuniga | Bethpage Golf Club | +8 | 80 |
T11 | Joe Brusca / Michael Ruggiero | Willow Creek G & CC | +10 | 82 |
Robert Robedee / Bryan Egan | Smithtown Landing Men's Club | +10 | 82 | |
John Poplawski / Michael Rossidis | Round Swamp Golf Club | +10 | 82 | |
T14 | Ron Glogg / Eric Rottach | Montauk Downs Golf Club | +11 | 83 |
Ivan Cargonja / Michael A Sarro | Peninsula Golf Club | +11 | 83 | |
Eddie Kancza / Robert Mccormack | Irish American Golf Club | +11 | 83 | |
Howard Nagelberg / John Lundgren | Lake Success Golf Club | +11 | 83 | |
Ken Austin / Mike Dorfman | Paramount Country Club | +11 | 83 | |
Alan Arbore / Joe Behrens | Brentwood Men's Club | +11 | 83 | |
John Donnelly / Kevin Kelly | Shamrock Golf Club | +11 | 83 | |
T21 | John P Finnerty / Thomas Matteini | Cherry Valley | +12 | 84 |
Sy Garfinkle / Bernard Levitan | Cold Spring Country Club | +12 | 84 | |
Chris Barbaro / Billy Berlangero | Glen Cove Golf Club | +12 | 84 | |
Joe Vanchiro / Glen Trampler | Bridgeview GC @ Clearview GC | +12 | 84 | |
Robert Kehoe / Paul Fabio | Forest Park Golf Club | +12 | 84 | |
Ted Walters / Richard Burton | Malverne Golf Association | +12 | 84 | |
Richard Hamablet / Sean Kelly | Salisbury Country Club | +12 | 84 | |
T28 | Francis Smith / Matteo Bevilacqua | Rock Hill Men's Club | +13 | 85 |
Tom Scott / Andrew Hong | North Shore Country Club | +13 | 85 | |
Tom Curley / Bill Hilty | Bellport Country Club | +13 | 85 | |
31 | Paul Dimalante / Dennis Cleary | Clearview Golf Club | +14 | 86 |
T32 | John R Murphy / Bob Merrick | St. George's | +15 | 87 |
Mark Kasten / Don Maxwell | Port Jefferson CC at Hrbr Hill | +15 | 87 | |
Gary Boulanger / Larry Coleman | F-Troop Golf Club | +15 | 87 | |
Joseph Delbuono / Michael Borghi | Haworth Country Club | +15 | 87 | |
T36 | Larry Bianco / Jim Lugaresi | Oyster Bay Saturday Men's Club | +16 | 88 |
Don Brown / Dick Bruce | Bridgehampton Club | +16 | 88 | |
Ted W Tashlik / Alan Cohen | Glen Head | +16 | 88 | |
Sean Wiener / William Merva | Lawrence Golf Club | +16 | 88 | |
Calvin Mohammed / George Sundstrom | Gullhaven Golf Club | +16 | 88 | |
41 | John Gannon / Frank Ozol | Inis Fada GC of Bethpage | +17 | 89 |
T42 | Don Suter / Richard Suter | North Fork Country Club | +21 | 93 |
Vincent Tavolacci / Ray Olsen | Greentee Golf Association | +21 | 93 | |
44 | Jim Calichio / Frank Dintrone | Bergen Point Golf Club | +26 | 98 |
Rank | Club | Players | To Par | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Dutton / John Fennessy - Qualified for Gross | Emerald Golf Association | -6 | 66 |
T2 | Richard Hamablet / Sean Kelly- Qualified for Net | Salisbury Country Club | -5 | 67 |
Andrew Atsidakos / Steve Tepper- Qualified for Gross | Nassau Players Club | -5 | 67 | |
T4 | Steven Brady / Kevin Llewellyn Jr. - Qualified for Net | Golf Club at Middle Bay | -4 | 68 |
John Donnelly / Kevin Kelly Qualified for Net | Shamrock Golf Club | -4 | 68 | |
David Shepherd / John D Wolf Sr - Qualified for Gross | Crab Meadow Mens Club | -4 | 68 | |
Michael Rau / Michael Grady - Qualified for Net | Laurel Links Country Club | -4 | 68 | |
T8 | John Poplawski / Michael Rossidis - Qualified for Net | Round Swamp Golf Club | -3 | 69 |
Howard Nagelberg / John Lundgren - Qualified for Net | Lake Success Golf Club | -3 | 69 | |
Ron Glogg / Eric Rottach - Qualified for Net | Montauk Downs Golf Club | -3 | 69 | |
The following teams failed to qualifty: | ||||
T11 | Larry Maglione / Mike Lazar | Hamlet Golf & Country Club | -2 | 70 |
Mark Fox / Erick Zuniga | Bethpage Golf Club | -2 | 70 | |
Robert Kehoe / Paul Fabio | Forest Park Golf Club | -2 | 70 | |
T14 | Joe Vanchiro / Glen Trampler | Bridgeview GC @ Clearview GC | -1 | 71 |
Alan Arbore / Joe Behrens | Brentwood Men's Club | -1 | 71 | |
Mark Kasten / Don Maxwell | Port Jefferson CC at Hrbr Hill | -1 | 71 | |
Darren Gagnon / Mark Pizer | Kings Park Golf Association | -1 | 71 | |
John P Finnerty / Thomas Matteini | Cherry Valley | -1 | 71 | |
Michael Catania / Tim Jackson | Bethpage State Park Golf Club | -1 | 71 | |
T20 | John Gannon / Frank Ozol | Inis Fada GC of Bethpage | Even | 72 |
Gary Boulanger / Larry Coleman | F-Troop Golf Club | Even | 72 | |
Ivan Cargonja / Michael A Sarro | Peninsula Golf Club | Even | 72 | |
Eddie Kancza / Robert Mccormack | Irish American Golf Club | Even | 72 | |
Tom Curley / Bill Hilty | Bellport Country Club | Even | 72 | |
T25 | Robert Robedee / Bryan Egan | Smithtown Landing Men's Club | +1 | 73 |
Richard Cini / Casey Patrick Sullivan | Nyackers | +1 | 73 | |
Larry Bianco / Jim Lugaresi | Oyster Bay Saturday Men's Club | +1 | 73 | |
Ted Walters / Richard Burton | Malverne Golf Association | +1 | 73 | |
Ken Austin / Mike Dorfman | Paramount Country Club | +1 | 73 | |
Francis Smith / Matteo Bevilacqua | Rock Hill Men's Club | +1 | 73 | |
John R Murphy / Bob Merrick | St. George's | +1 | 73 | |
T32 | Sy Garfinkle / Bernard Levitan | Cold Spring Country Club | +2 | 74 |
Chris Barbaro / Billy Berlangero | Glen Cove Golf Club | +2 | 74 | |
Don Brown / Dick Bruce | Bridgehampton Club | +2 | 74 | |
Ted W Tashlik / Alan Cohen | Glen Head | +2 | 74 | |
36 | Tom Scott / Andrew Hong | North Shore Country Club | +3 | 75 |
T37 | Joseph Delbuono / Michael Borghi | Haworth Country Club | +4 | 76 |
Sean Wiener / William Merva | Lawrence Golf Club | +4 | 76 | |
Paul Dimalante / Dennis Cleary | Clearview Golf Club | +4 | 76 | |
T40 | Joe Brusca / Michael Ruggiero | Willow Creek G & CC | +5 | 77 |
Don Suter / Richard Suter | North Fork Country Club | +5 | 77 | |
T42 | Vincent Tavolacci / Ray Olsen | Greentee Golf Association | +6 | 78 |
Calvin Mohammed / George Sundstrom | Gullhaven Golf Club | +6 | 78 | |
44 | Jim Calichio / Frank Dintrone | Bergen Point Golf Club | +12 | 84 |
Results:
Year: